Shift2Rail logo A body of the European Union

Europe’s Rail States Representatives Group

The members of the SRG are included in the following tables.

European Union Member States

Country Name First Name Organisation
Austria Bittner-Krautsack Sarah Austrian Ministry for Climate Protection, Environment, Energy, Mobility, Innovation and Technology
Austria Bauer Theresa Austrian Ministry for Climate Protection, Environment, Energy, Mobility, Innovation and Technology
Austria Luczensky Michael Austrian Ministry for Climate Protection, Environment, Energy, Mobility, Innovation and Technology
Austria Avramovic Trninic Nina Austrian Ministry for Climate Protection, Environment, Energy, Mobility, Innovation and Technology
Belgium Devos Audrey Federal Public Service Mobility and Transport
Belgium Dath Catherine SPW Economy Employment and Research
Belgium Avaux Caroline Federal Public Service Mobility and Transport
Bulgaria Giulietta Marinova-Popova European Coordination and International Cooperation Directorate, Ministry of Transport and Communications
Croatia Viduka Maša Ministry of the Sea, Transport and Infrastructure – Sector for Railway Infrastructure
Croatia Konjić Darjan Ministry of the Sea, Transport and Infrastructure – Sector for Railway Infrastructure
Cyprus Savva Aristotelis Ministry of Transport, Communications and Works – Public Works Dept
Czech Republic Haltuf Miroslav Ministry of Transport
Denmark Selsmark Niels Danish Civil Aviation and Railway Authority
Denmark Jelin Adnan Danish Civil Aviation and Railway Authority
Estonia Laineveer Indrek Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications – Railways Division
Estonia Habicht Maria Estonian Research Council – Department of International Cooperation
Finland Munther Reijo Business Finland
Finland Vuorine Hanna Ministry of Transport and Communications
France Vichard Henri MTE – Ministère de la Transition écologique
France Eleouet Tommy MEFR – Ministère de l’Economie, des Finances et de la Relances
France Pacaud Pierre MESRI – Ministère de l’Enseignement supérieur, de la Recherche et de l’Innovation
Germany Horn-Saada Catharina BMVI
Germany Grimm Gabriele BMVI
Germany Boehmer Ariane DZSF
Germany Eckel Andreas DZSF
Greece Ziliaskopoulos Athanassios University of Thessaly Department of Mechanical Engineering
Greece Athanasopoulos Nikolaos Mega Jot Marina and Resort Investment
Hungary Vántora Virág National Research, Development and Innovation Office – Department for International Affairs
Ireland Flynn Bob Enterprise Ireland
Italy Mellone Paola Ministero delle infrastrutture e della mobilità sostenibili – Direzione Generale per il Trasporto e le Infrastrutture Ferroviarie
Italy Coppola Pierluigi Politecnico di Milano
Latvia Jānis Paiders Ministry of Education and Science – Department of Higher Education, Science and Innovation
Lithuania
Luxembourg Zumsteeg Raphaël Ministère de la Mobilité et des Travaux publics – Direction des Chemins de Fer
Luxembourg Bissen Andre’ Ministère de la Mobilité et des Travaux publics – Direction des Chemins de Fer
Malta
Netherlands Tijs Marcel Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management – Mobility
Netherlands Groot Hinne Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management – Mobility
Poland Duczmal Ralaf National Centre for Research and Development
Poland Kwasnicki Jaroslaw Polskie Koleje Panstwowe SA
Portugal Cristóvão Helder MIH/IMT
Portugal Taveira Paulo MIH/IMT
Portugal Carvalho Anabela MCTES/ANI
Portugal Leandro Cristiana MCTES/ANI
Portugal Eiriz Francisca MCTES/ANI
Portugal Maia Luís MCTES/ANI
Portugal Valadas Bertíilia MAAC/SGA
Romania
Slovakia Klamo Peter Železničná spoločnosť Slovensko – R&D department
Slovenia Pintar Mesarič Monika Ministrstvo za infrastrukturo
Slovenia Kampoš Jerenec Vlasta Ministrstvo za infrastrukturo
Spain Alcocer Beatriz Ministry of Transport, Mobility and Urban Agenda
Spain Pello David AESF
Sweden Ghajar Amirnezami Märta Vinnova
Sweden Oldenburg Magnus Swedish Ministry of Enterprise and Innovation

Associated Countries

Country Name First Name Organisation
Israel Weltsch Ofir ISERD
Israel Schwimmer Hagit ISERD
Norway Staubo Henrik Research Council of Norway – Department for Maritime & Transport
Norway Syvertsen Erik Norwegian Ministry of Transport – Department of Planning and Rail transport
Norway Johansen Anders Mathias Norwegian Ministry of Transport – Department of Planning and Rail transport
Turkey Melik Serhat TUBITAK – Directorate for International Cooperation
Turkey Uçarol Hamdi TUBITAK – Rail Transport Technologies Institute
Turkey Topcu Okan TUBITAK – Rail Transport Technologies Institute
Turkey Tortuk Songul DG Turkish State Railways (TCDD) – Railway Research and Technology Center (DATEM)
Turkey Üçüncü Arzu İpek TUBITAK – Directorate for International Cooperation

More information following the adoption of Europe’s Rail decision coming soon.

X